Ryan Adams and The Shining, Natalie Prass - Tue 5 March, Cork Opera House
The Darkness - Tue 17 March, Cyprus Avenue
The Strypes, The Mighty Stef - Thur 26 March, The White Horse


Hozier - Fri 10 January, Dolans
Kurt Vile, Pall Jenkins - Wed 9 April, The Pavilion
Neil Finn, Hollie Fullbrook (Tiny Ruins) - Thurs 1 May, Cork Opera House
The Handsome Family, Vikesh Kapoor - Wed 7 May, The Crane Lane
Kasabian, O Emperor - Wed, 14 May, Cork Opera House
John Cooper Clarke, Mike Garry, Wasps vs Humans - Wed 21 May, The Pavilion
Bob Dylan - Mon, 16 June, Live At The Marquee
Robert Plant, North Mississippi Allstars - Wed, 25 June, Live At The Marquee
Pixies, The Academic - Mon, 30 June, Live At The Marquee
Brian Wilson with Al Jardine - Fri, 4 July, Live At The Marquee
Neil Young & Crazy Horse, The Riptide Movement - Thurs, 10 July, Live At The Marquee
The National, Phosphorescent - Mon, 14 July, Live At The Marquee
The Libertines, Swim Deep, Brown Bear - Sat, 27 Sep, Alexandra Palace
Villagers, Delorentos, Jape - Sun 23 Nov, Cyprus Avenue
The Magic Numbers - Tue 2 Dec, Half Moon Theatre
Hozier, Wyvern Lingo - Sat 6 Dec, Cork Opera House
Imagine Dragons, Alt-J, Interpol - Sat 13 Dec, Oracle Arena, Oakland
Ryan Adams and The Shining, Jenny Lewis - Sun 14 Dec, The Masonic
Sun Studio & Graceland - Wed 17 Dec, Memphis


Seasick Steve, Grant Hart(ex Hüsker Dü) - Fri 31 May, Beamish and Crawford Brewery
LAPD - Sun 2 June, Beamish and Crawford Brewery
Neil Young & Crazy Horse, The Waterboys, Los Lobos, Little Green Cars - Sat 15 June, RDS
Glastonbury 2013
Thursday 27th June
Baggy Mondays - Stonebridge bar, The Park 

Friday 28th June
Beady Eye - Other Stage 
The Hives* - Other Stage
Haim - Pyramid Stage
Jake Bugg - Pyramid Stage
Peace* - John Peel Stage(Tent) Local Natives - John Peel Stage(Tent)
The Lumineers* - Other Stage
Martha Wainwright - Acoustic Tent(Tent)
Bill Wyman’s Rhythm Kings - Acoustic Tent(Tent)
Alt-J - Other Stage
Foals - Other Stage
Arctic Monkeys - Pyramid Stage

Saturday 29th June
Billy Bragg - Pyramid Stage
Ms Mr - John Peel Stage(Tent)
Ed Harcourt* - The Park Stage
The Strypes - John Peel Stage(Tent)
Noah And The Whale* - Other Stage
Elvis Costello* - Pyramid Stage
Johnny Marr John - John Peel Stage(Tent)
Two Door Cinema Club* - Other Stage
Primal Scream - Pyramid Stage
The Rolling Stones - Pyramid Stage

Sunday 30th June
Palma Violets - William's Green(Tent)
Rufus Wainwright* - Pyramid Stage
Villagers - John Peel Stage(Tent)
Kenny Rogers - Pyramid Stage
Vampire Weekend - Pyramid Stage
Editors - Other Stage
Smashing Pumpkins - Other Stage
Bobby Womack (feat. Damon Albarn) - West Holts Stage
Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band - Thur 18 June, Pairc Ui Chaoimh
The Wolfe Tones - 21st July, Silver Springs
Electric Picnic 2013 - 31st August & 1st September, Stradbally
The Raglans - Electric Arena
Ocean Colour Scene - Main Stage
Deap Valley - Cosby Stage*
The Duckworth Lewis Method - Main Stage*
Hurts - Electric Arena*
Peace - Rankin Woods Stage
Parquet Courts - Cosby Stage*
Ellie Goulding - Main Stage*
Palma Violets - Cosby Stage*
Robert Plant and the Sensational Spaceshifters - Main Stage
Savages - Cosby Stage
Bjork - Main Stage
Billy Bragg - Electric Arena*
Two Door Cinema Club - Main Stage
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club - Rankin Wood Stage*
Disclosure - Main Stage*

Dirty Epics - Little Big Tent
Luke Sital Singh - Rankin Woods Stage
Maud in Cohoots - Cosby Stage*
The Strypes - Hot Press Chat Room
Black Uhuru - Main Stage*
Hermitage Green - Electric Arena*
Enemies - Little Big Tent*
The Strypes - Electric Arena
Johnny Marr - Electric Arena
Warpaint - Electric Arena
David Byrne & St. Vincent - Electric Arena
Arctic Monkeys - Main Stage
The Knife - Electric Arena*
Aerosmith, Akasha - 1st October, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José
MGMT, O Emperor, Guards - 20 October, The Savoy (Murphys weekend)
Nile Rodgers & Chic, Brian Deady - 26 October, Cork Opera House (Guinness Jazz Fest.)
Suede, Teleman- 28 October, The Olympia
Little Green Cars - 14 December, The Pavilion


Bonnie ‘Prince’ Billy, Susanna Karolina Wallumrød - Wed 01 February, Cork Opera House
Michael Kiwanuka, The Staves - Sun 12 February, Cyprus Avenue
The Horrors - Tue 29 May, La Trastienda Club, Buenos Aires
Morrissey, Kristeen Young - 19 July, Cemil Topuzlu Open Air Theatre, Istanbul
Peter Hook and The Light, Dead School - Sat 25 Aug, Beamish Brewery
The View, Raglans - Sat 08 September, Cyprus Avenue
Leonard Cohen - 14 September, Royal Hospital Kilmainham
Beach House, Holy Other - Sat 27 October, Cork Opera House


Ryan Adams, Jesse Malin - Tue 07 June, Cork Opera House
Bob Dylan - Thu 16 June, Live at the Marquee
Elvis Costello & The Imposters - Sat 25 June, Erie Canal Harbor, Buffalo
U2 (360 Tour) - Sun 26 June, Spartan Stadium, East Lansing
Another Honest Jon's Chop Up featuring Damon Albarn and Flea - Fri 28 October, The Savoy


Brendan Benson, The Heartless Bastards - Mon 01 March, The Pavilion
Richard Hawley - Sat 24 April, The Pavilion
Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band, Joe Pug - Sat 01 May, The Pavilion
Kele Okereke, Mama - Sat 15 May Cyprus Avenue
Band of Horses, Darker my Love - Fri 4 June Tripod (upgraded from Academy)
Bob Dylan, David Gray, Seasick Steve - Sun 4th July, Thomond Park
Blondie - Thu 24 June Live at the Marquee
Grizzly Bear, Midlake, Camera Obscura, Villagers (HARMONIC) - Fri 25 June, Live at the Marquee


Villagers - 17 February, Cyprus Avenue
Blur, Florence and the Machines – 26 June, MEN Arena
Oxegen 2009 - 11 July, Punchestown

Kings of Leon
Pet Shop Boys
Pete Doherty
TV on the Radio
The Gaslight Anthem
Brendan Benson - 12 September, Troubador, Los Angeles
Yeah Yeah Yeahs – 19 September, Palm Casino, Las Vegas
Bob Dylan - 21 Oct, Magness Arena, University of Denver, CO
Paul McCartney – 20 December, The O2


Stars, Apostle of Hustle - 23 January, Cyprus Avenue
Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band - 25 May, RDS Arena
Joan As PoliceWoman, Dead Air - 22 June, Cyprus Avenue
Lou Reed - 23 June, Live at the Marquee
Morrissey - 26 June, Live at the Marquee
Paul Simon - 3 July, Live at the Marquee
Oxegen 2008 - 12 July, Punchestown

Amy Winehouse
The National
Richard Hawley
Vampire Weekend
British Sea Power
The Ting Tings
The Saw Doctors
The Killers, - 20 August, The Academy
Mercury Rev, Jim Shields - 31 October, Cyprus Avenue
British Sea Power - 28 September, Cyprus Avenue
Primal Scream - 18 November, The Savoy
Billy Bragg - 5 December, Cyprus Avenue


Arcade Fire, Patrick Wolf The Olympia - 6 March, The Olympia
The Lemonheads, The Icarus Line - 3 May, The Savoy
Camera Obscura - 7 May, Cyprus Avenue
Antony and The Johnsons - 21 June, Live at the Marquee
The Flaming Lips - 3 July, Live at the Marquee
Madness - 5 July, Live at the Marquee
Super Furry Animals, Jim Noir - 15 October, The Savoy
Mani DJ Set - 28 September, The Crane Lane


Maximo Park, Arctic Monkeys, We Are Scientists, Mystery Jets - 24 January, The Ambassador
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Dr. Dog - 4 February, The Village
Belle & Sebastian, Brakes - 5 February, The Ambassador
Dirty Pretty Things, Mainline, Lotus Lullaby - 24 February, Cyprus Avenue
Guillemots, Kil DJs (Neil and Conor from Mainline) - 25 February, An Brog
iForward Russia, Cap Pas Cap - 2 April, Cyprus Avenue
Morrissey, Kristeen Young 13 April, INEC
The Spinto Band, Director, Switches - 15 April, Cyprus Avenue
Babyshambles, The Things - 16 April, The Savoy
Radio Soulwax, 2 Many DJs - 18 April, The Savoy (Heineken Green Room Session)
Broken Social Scene - 17 May, Warwick Hotel (Heineken Green Room Session)
My Latest Novel, Mae Kim - 21 May, Cyprus Avenue
Duke Special, The Amazing Pilots - 31 May, Cyprus Avenue
Arab Strap, Coldspoon Conspiracy - 18 June, Savoy Mezz
David Gray, Simple Kid - 24 June, Live at the Marquee
Bob Dylan - 25 June, Live at the Marquee
Roger Waters (feat Nick Mason and a full Dark Side of The Moon performance) - 29 June, Live at the Marquee
Robert Plant, Revere - 5 July, Live at the Marquee
Oxegen 2006 - 8-9 July, Punchestown
Rushmore - New Band Stage Tent
The Weepies - Pet Sounds Stage Tent
V Formation - New Band Stage Tent*
Emm Gryner - Green Room Tent*
Republic Of Loose - Main Stage*
Dave Couse - Pet Sounds Stage Tent
Regina Spektor - Pet Sounds Stage Tent
The Magic Numbers - Main Stage*
Delays - NME Stage*
Hard-Fi - Main Stage
Arctic Monkeys - Main Stage*
Eels - Pet Sounds Stage Tent
Zero 7 feat Jose Gonzalez - Pet Sounds Stage Tent
Death Cab For Cutie - Pet Sounds Stage Tent
Kasabian - Pet Sounds Stage Tent

Delorentos - Green Room Tent
Wolfmother - NME Stage*
Mumm-ra - New Band Stage Tent
The Cribs - NME Stage
The Feeling - NME Stage*
Gemma Hayes - Pet Sounds Stage Tent*
The Kooks - NME Stage*
Hope Of The States - Green Room Tent
Corinne Bailey Rae - Pet Sounds Stage Tent*
White Rose Movement - New Band Stage Tent
Giant Drag - New Band Stage Tent
Pretty Girls Make Graves - New Band Stage Tent
Franz Ferdinand - Main Stage
Paul Weller - NME Stage*
Sigur Ros - Pet Sounds Stage Tent
Red Hot Chili Peppers - Main Stage*

Islands, Crayonsmith - 25 July, The Sugar Club
Open Mic - Zac Stephenson(Special Needs), Amy Stephenson(Queen Kong) - 16 August, Charlies
Electric Picnic 2006 - 1-3 September, Stradbally
Damien Rice & Lisa Hannigan - Big Tree Stage
Vevitier - Big Tree Stage
Jape - Big Tree Stage
Devendra Banhart - Main Stage 
Antony & The Johnsons - Main Stage 
PJ Harvey - Crawdaddy (Tent)
Massive Attack - Main Stage 

Laura Izibor - Crawdaddy (Tent)
Jape - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Jim Noir - Crawdaddy (Tent)
The Skalites - Main Stage / BSS - Electric Arena (Tent)
Tapes n' Tapes - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Tilly & The Wall - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Belle & Sebastian - Electric Arena (Tent)
Yo La Tengo - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Super Furry Animals Bingo - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Damien Rice and Friends - Big Tree Stage

Alabam 3 - Main Stage 
Aberfeldy - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Semifinalists - foggy Notions (Tent)
Blue Nile - Main Stage 
Long Blondes - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Richard Hawley - Crawdady (Tent)
King Creosote - Foggy Notions (Tent)
Amadou & Mariam - Main Stage 
Rufus Wainwright - Electric Arena (Tent)
Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Main Stage
Pet Shop Boys - Electric Arena (Tent)
Basement Jaxx - Main Stage
The Frames - Big Tree Stage
Mick Flannery, Aaron Dillon - 24 September, Cork Opera House (Beamish Experience)
The Frank And Walters, Jodavino - 30 September, Cork City Hall (Vodafone Live)
Simple Kid (solo), Sister - 01 October, An Cruiscin Lan
Ryan Adams, Neal Casal - 23 October, Savoy
Delorentos - 26 October, An Brog
James Yorkston - 27 October, Cyprus Avenue
Sufjan Stevens, St. Vincent - 1 November, Olympia
The Immediate, Fairuza, Echogram, Arm The Elderly - 17 November, Cyprus Avenue
The Flaming Lips, Annuals - 18 November, Vicar Street
Peter Bjorn and John, Pinky - 3 December, Cyprus Avenue
Cerys Matthews, Alun Tan Lan - 4 December, Savoy Mezz


Mylo, The Chalets - 20 January, The Half Mooon (Heineken Green Room Session)
The Frank and Walters, Fred, John Spillane, Ian Whitty, Niall Connolly and Band - 21 January, The Savoy (Tsunami Gig)
Wedding Present, The Betamax Format - 18 February, Cyprus Avenue
The Chalets, M.J. Hibbert - 2 March, An Brog (free gig)
Beautiful South, Ian Broudie - 7 March, The Opera House
Gemma Hayes (solo)- 18 March, Dept. of Music, UCC (free gig)
Declan O'Rourke (with band)- 24 March, The Lodge
Hal, Fionn Regan - 01 April, Cruiscin Lan
JJ72, Chuzzle, Dylan and My Evil Ex, The Fallen - 06 May, Cruiscin Lan
The Futureheads, Sylvia Saint - 20 May, The Savoy (Heineken Green Room Session)
Duke Spirit, Exit The Street - 2 June, Cyprus Avenue
The La's (first reunion gig), Hybrasil - 6 June, The Savoy
British Sea Power, Sons & Daughters, (+Irish Jack) - 6 June, Cyprus Avenue
U2 (Vertigo Tour), Athlete, Idlewild - 15 June, City of Manchester Stadium
Glastonbury 2005 - 24-26 June, Glastonbury
The Boyfriends* - John Peel Stage (Tent) 
Willy Mason - Guardian Lounge (Tent)
Nine Black Alps - John Peel Stage (Tent)
Maximo Park - John Peel Stage (Tent)
The Zutons - Pyramid Stage
Elvis Costello - Pyramid Stage
Doves - Pyramid Stage
The Killers - Pyramid Stage
The White Stripes - Pyramid Stage

Boa* - John Peel Stage (Tent)
The Deadbeats - Other Stage
Modey Lemmon* - Other Stage
Mad Staring Eyes - John Peel Stage (Tent)
Morning Runner - John Peel Stage (Tent)
KT Tunstall - Other Stage
Kaiser Chiefs - Pyramid Stage
The Futureheads* - Other Stage
The Coral - Pyramid Stage
Keane - Pyramid Stage
New Order - Pyramid Stage
Coldplay - Pyramid Stage

Red Hand Band* - Other Stage
Martha Wainwright - Other Stage
Brendon Benson - Other Stage
Thirteen Senses - Other Stage
Jools Holland - Pyramid Stage
Van Morrison - Pyramid Stage
Brian Wilson - Pyramid Stage
The Bravery* - Other Stage
Rufus Wainwright - Other Stage
Tori Amos - Acoustic Stage (Tent)
Bright Eyes - John Peel Stage (Tent)

Nick Cave accompanied by Warren Ellis, Jim Sclavunous, and Martyn P. Casey - 6 July, Marquee, The Showgrounds
Josh Rouse (with band), Joe Chester, Cian O'Coaimh (The Citadels)- 13 July, Cruiscin Lan
Devendra Banhart (with band), Richard Bishop, The Man With The Hat - 26 July, Cruiscin Lan
Editors, Vesta Varo - 6 September, Cyprus Avenue
Malcolm Middleton (plus members of the Delgados), Windings - 8 September, Cyprus Avenue
Hal, Fred, Fionn Regan - 23 September, Savoy (Beamish Experience)
Super Furry Animals - 28 September, Langtons Kilkenny (Heineken Green Room Session)
Gemma Hayes, Monoband - 17 October, Savoy
Mundy, Pugwash - 21 October, Savoy
Bloc Party. Mitchell Brothers - 8 November, Blackbox Galway (Heineken Green Room Session)
Republic of Loose, Simple Kid, Fred - 23 November, Savoy
Adem, Adrian Crowley - 30 November, Cyprus Avenue


John Spillane - 9 February, UCC
Simple Kids Simple Club (band including Salina Saliva, Piney Gir and brother Al)- 22 February, Half Moon Theatre
Paul Brady - 8 March, The Opera House
Rubyhorse - 19 March, HMV, "Goobye to all That" album launch
The Berries, The Citadels, Bobby Lee, Martin Fink, Ger Wolfe - 25 March, Cyprus Avenue (Amnesty Gig)
Bell X1, The Chalets - 28 March, Half Moon Theatre
Alphastates - 2 April, HMV, debut album launch
Cathy Davey (with band including ex-The Verve bassist Simon Jones)- 16 April, Half Moon Theatre
Pony Club, The Sneakies - 17 April, Cyprus Avenue
Rodrigo y Gabriela, Jamie Burke - 18 April, Half Moon Theatre
Groove Armada (DJ set) - 27 April, Half Moon Theatre (Heineken Green Room Session)
The Tycho Brahe, Alphastates - 29 April, The Lobby
Rest, GiveAManAKick, 10past7, Waiting Room - 20 May, The Lobby
Hal, Fionn Regan - 2 June, Cyprus Avenue
Morrissey, Damien Dempsey - 6 June, Dublin Castle
Roesy, Maeve Dunphy - 10 June, The Lobby
Bob Dylan, Paddy Casey, Gary Moore, Mundy, Damien Dempsey, The Walls, Gary Jules, Polly Polusma - 27 June, Pierce Stadium, Galway
Burrito Deluxe (feat. Garth Hudson of The Band and Sneaky Pete), Clive Barns - 21 July, Cork Opera House
Ian Brown (first time in 10 years Ian Brown plays Stone Roses songs) - 23 July, The Village
Grandaddy, Goodtime John - 24 July, The Village
Badly Drawn Boy, Sean Hayes - 25 July, The Village
Ron Sexsmith (with band) - 7 September, An Crusicin Lan
Bic Runga, Tom Baxter - 9 Sepember, An Cruiscin Lan
The Four Of Us - 23 October, Mardyke
Josh Ritter, Kathleen Edwards - 13 December, Cork Opera House
RubyHorse, The Sneakies - 19 December, Cyprus Avenue


Lemon Jelly - 21 February, The Savoy (Heineken Green Room Session)
Paddy Casey, Eoin Coughlan - 13 March, The Savoy
Mull Historical Society - 9 April, Half Moon Theatre
Radiohead, Four Tet - 18 May, The Olympia
There There
The National Anthem
Morning Bell
Kid A
Go To Sleep
Climbing Up The Walls
Sail To The Moon
Sit Down, Stand Up
No Surprises
Talk Show Host
Where I End And You Begin
Paranoid Android
Everything In Its Right Place

------ Encore ------

I Might Be Wrong
We Suck Young Blood

---- 2nd Encore ----

Street Sprit
Fake Plastic Trees
How To Disappear Completely 	
Paul McCartney - 27 May, RDS
Super Furry Animals - 18 June, The Savoy
Witnness 2003 - July 13, Punchestown
David Gray - Main Stage
The Flaming Lips - Main Stage
The Frames - Main Stage
Super Furry Animals - Main Stage
The Cardigans - Main Stage
Fred - Witnness Rising Tent
Woodstar - Witnness Stage
Beth Orton, M. Ward - 1 September, Half Moon Theatre
The Thrills, Halite - 26 September, The Savoy (Beamish Experience)
Ocean Colour Scene - 17 November, Half Moon Theatre
David Bowie, The Dandy Warhols - 22 November, The Point
Ocean Colour Scene - 24 November, The Village
Blur, DJ Adrian Sherwood - 7 December, The Olympia
John Spillane, Terrance O'Mahoney - 27 December, The Lodge


Christy Moore - 22 February, The Savoy
Glen Hansard, Mark Geary - 02 April, The Lobby
Evan Dando (ex The Lemonheads), Eugene Kelly (ex The Vaselines), Chris Brokaw, Niall Connolly - 29 April, Half Moon Club - Review
The Dubliners (Ronnie Drew, Jim McCann, Paddy Reilly, Barney McKenna, John Sheahan, Seán Cannon, Eamonn Campbell - 40 years together tour) - 01 July, The Opera House
Witnness 2002 - 15th July, Fairyhouse Racecourse
Oasis - Main Stage
Badly Drawn Boy - Witnness Rising Tent
No Doubt - Main Stage
Damien Rice - Witnness Rising Tent
Gomez - Main Stage
Starsailor - Main Stage
The Revs - Main Stage
Haven - Witnness Upstage
Hoobastank - Witnness Upstage
McAlmont & Butler - 27 September, The Savoy - (Beamish Experience)
Can we make it
Where are you now
Different Strokes
Whats the excuse this time
Sunny Boy
You Do
Bring it Back
If you want
Back for Good
JJ72, Melaton - 31st October, The Savoy
Ryan Adams, Jesse Malin - 13th November, Cork City Hall
Shane McGowan & The Popes - 27th December, The Savoy


Relish, Wilt, Bell X1 (Heineken Rollercoaster Tour) - Sir Henrys
Ocean Colour Scene, Relish - 4 June, Munster Showgrounds
U2 (Elevation Tour), Ash, Moby, Nelly Furtado, The Walls, Daragh - 1 September, Slane
Mercury Rev - 2 October, The Savoy
Super Furry Animals (Acoustic show + a bingo machine) - 11 November, Whelans
The Frames - 15 November, The Savoy
The Divine Comedy - 18 November, The Savoy


Picture House, The Revenants, Blew (Heineken Rollercoaster Tour) - 10 February, Sir Henrys
Paddy Casey - 22 April, Sir Henrys
Moby, Base Odyssey - 4 June, Munster Showgrounds
Radiohead - 7 October, Punchestown
JJ72, Bell X1 - 7 December, Sir Henrys
Ash, Snow Patrol - 18 December, Sir Henrys
Frank and Walters, Dave Couse (former lead singer with Ahouse) - 20 December, The Savoy


Mercury Rev, Hooky - 8 January, Sir Henrys
REM, The Divine Comedy, Paddy Casey - 16 July, Landsdowne Road
Morrissey, Sack - 30 November, Cork Opera House


Ocean Colour Scene - 19 September, Grand Parade Cork
Pulp, Garbage, Beastie Boys, Ian Brown, Cornershop - 11 July, Galway
The Verve, Manic Street Preachers, Robbie Williams, The Seahorses, James, Finlay Quaye - 29 August, Slane
Marfa Lights, The Ultra Montanes - 12 November, Old College Bar


Radiohead, Massive Attack, Teenage Fan Club - 21 June, RDS
Prodigy, Manic Street Preachers, Foo Fighters, Cardigans, Kula Shaker - 24 August, Semple Stadium (Trip to Tipp)
U2(Popmart Tour), Ash, Flood - 31 August, Lansdowne Road


Pulp, Cast, Super Furry Animals, The Amps (Feile) - 13 July, The Point
Oasis, Prodigy, Bootleg Beatles - 15 August, Pairc Ui Chaoimh